Gold Member Since 2013
Chinagros International Corporation Limited

Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Blowing Machine, PP PE Barrel Tank Blowing Machine, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine, Cbb65 Air Conditioner Running Capacitors with Screw, Shovel Snow, Plastic Snow Shovel, Garden Popular Shovels Plastic Snow and Ice Shovel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Blowing Machine, PP PE Barrel Tank Blowing Machine, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine

Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Blowing Machine, PP PE Barrel Tank Blowing Machine, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine

FOB Price: US $40,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $40,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AM-BM08
  • Raw Material: HDPE
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
  • Making Method of Parison: Extrusion-Blow Molding
Product Description
PET BOTTLE  BLOWING MACHINE :
 
 
Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Blowing Machine, PP PE Barrel Tank Blowing Machine, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine
semi-automatic stretch blow-molding machine is suitable for producing different shapes of bottles from PET preforms.
 
B. Machine Features:
B.1. Produce bottles from 0.1L (2 cavity) to 6L(1 cavities);
B.2. Output capacity up to 1000BPH for 0.1L using two-cavity blow mold;
B.3. Advanced PLC control system with a use-friendly panel and time-control precision of PLC up to 0.01second;
B.4. Equipped with special designed air storage unit;
B.5. Infrared preform heater;
B.6. Heating lamps are adjustable in directions to suit various performs;
B.7. Independent temperature control system for different heating lamps to get ideal preform heating results;

B.8. Operated only by one person without special training;
B.9. Simple installation & startup adjustment;
B.10. Waste rate of finished articles is less than 0.2%.


ITEMSUNITYC-2LA/BYC-3LA/BYC-5LA/B
Max.Volume of ProductsL2 (2-cavity.), 3 (1-cavity.)3 (2-cavity.), 6 (1-cavity.)5 (2-cavity.), 10 (1-cavity.)
Theoretical OutputPCS/HR900BPH: 1 blower
1500BPH:2 blower
700BPH: 1 blower
1300BPH:2 blower
400BPH: 1 blower
800BPH:2 blower
Neck DiameterMM10-8050-15050-150
Max.Container DiameterMM100180200
Max.Container HeightMM200330330
Max.Mold ThicknessMM210230230
Mold Opening StrokeMM160200200
Working PressureMpa1.01.01.0
Blowing PressureMpa3.03.03.0
Heater PowerKW81014
Power of Main BlowerKW0.20.30.4
Measurement of Main MachineM1.6x0.6x1.61.4x0.6x1.61.7x0.6x1.7
Weight of Main machineKG500500600
Measurement of OvenM1.3x0.6x1.11.7x0.6x1.62.1x0.8x1.7
Weight of OvenKG250300350




PP PE  TANK AND BARREL BLOWING MACHINE:
 
Bottles Blowing Machine, Blow Molding Machine for Pet Bottle, Blowing Machine, PP PE Barrel Tank Blowing Machine, Pet Bottle Blowing Machine
Automatic blowing molding machine.,which can be used for producing drums, tool boxes and hollow parts of all kinds. Materials of PE, PP, and ABS can be used. Maximum capacity of accumulator head can be 12L while volume of products can be 160L. Its control system adopts closed loop control imported from Europe and hydraulic system is pressure-flow double proportional control equipped with variable plunger pump to ensure fast and smooth operation of the machine and energy consumption of the hydraulic system can be reduced by 30% or above, saving considerable electricity.
The Machine Can Produce all kinds of  PE Container, such as PE Bottles, PE Barrels, PE Kettles etc.
Setting:
Clamping----------Double station+Hight-precision guide+large arm cylinder axle  
Extrusion system--Hard gear surface reducer+Japan inverter  
Die system--------Central-incoming extrusion die with special steel 
Hydraulic system--Japan hydraulic valve seal and proportional control 
Control system----Japan PLC+Imported HMI+PLC automatic



Specification
DHB80DHB90DHB100DHB110
Material
PE / PPPE / PPPE / PPPE / PP
Max.container capacity  L2550120160
Number of dieset1111
Outputpcs/hr500400360300
Machine Dimensionm4.2×2.3×3.64.6×2.5×3.85.8×2.5×4.66.9×2.9×4.8
Total weightton1213.81820
Accumulator head  
DHB80DHB90DHB100DHB110
Accumulator capacityL56.61218
Power of die heatingKW18222638
Number of heating zonezone4445
Die diametermm300350450510
Injection pressureMpa8888
Max.injection speedKg/sec1.51.51.51.5
Clamping Unit
DHB80DHB90DHB100DHB110
Clamping forceKN210350500720
platen opening strokemm250-700400-1000500-1400600-1400
platen sizemm740×600880×7801020×10601100×120
Max mould sizemm560×630700×960800×1260900×1400
Mould thicknessmm250-350455-510360-700450-750
Extruder Unit
DHB80DHB90DHB100DHB110
Screw diametermm8090100120
Screw L/D ratioL/D25:130:130:130:1
Extruding VolumeKg/hr100-120120-200180-270200-320
Screw rotation rater/min10-8610-8610-8610-86
Extruder heating powerKW20.221.62632
Extruder driving powerKW30374545
Power consumption
DHB80DHB90DHB100DHB110
Driving powerKW527689130
Heating powerKW36446078
 

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Oliver
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Oliver
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now